Ellesmere Shropshire

Ellesmere Shropshire
Beautiful Market Town


Tuesday, 26 July 2011

Sad farewell to Amy Winehouse download some of Amy's greatest music instrumental tracks

Today is a sad day for fans of Amy Winehouse as they say farewell to a music genius, when Amy was on form she had one of the best music vocals ever, if you would like to sing along to Amy Winehouse music see the link below where you will find some of Amy's greatest music tracks.

Amy Winehouse instrumentals Karaoke and Guitar Backing tracks http://www.rockbackingtracks.co.uk download great quality mp3 backing tracks Amy Winehouse Back to Black instrumental, Amy Winehouse Rehab instrumental, Amy Winehouse Valerie instrumental and many more instant downloads licenced PRS for music.

Wednesday, 20 July 2011

Discusted with Oswestry Borough Council Rubbish policy

I recentley phoned Oswestry Borough Council to ask for some permits for my van as i was told you were allowed so many per year to get rid of larger items at Oswestry tip, They firstly asked me is my van a long wheel base or a short wheel base van to which i replied a long wheel base van, they replied you can't have any it has to be a short wheel base van! I then asked how am i supposed to get rid of the rubbish? the first answer they gave me was to hire a van or put it in the boot of a car, i then explained that i have a 1 year old baby and i was not prepared to put dirty rubbish in a vehicle that i was going to have my 1 year old child in. they told me that was the only options i had, it is a discrace that a council responsible for ensuring environmental health and welfare treat tax and rate payers in this way, what difference does it really make if my van is a foot or two longer than somebody elses. I really feel this country is going backwards and common sense does not apply anymore, Over the country we now have hundreds of thounds of trips in vehicles to the tip like that is good for the environment NOT!!

Friday, 15 July 2011

London 2012 Olympics venue schedule

London 2012 Olympics venue schedule



Date / time Sport Venue




25 July

16:00 - 20:45

Football Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

25 July

17:00 - 21:45

Football City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

25 July

17:00 - 21:45

Football Hampden Park, Glasgow

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

26 July

12:00 - 16:45

Football Hampden Park, Glasgow

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

26 July

14:30 - 19:15

Football St James' Park, Newcastle

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

26 July

17:00 - 21:45

Football Old Trafford, Manchester

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

26 July

19:45 - 21:45

Football City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry

Men's preliminaries (1 match)

26 July

19:45 - 21:45

Football Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Men's preliminaries (1 match)

27 July

09:00 - 11:00

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Individual: ranking round

27 July

13:00 - 15:00

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Women's Individual: ranking round

27 July

19:30 - 22:30

Ceremonies Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Opening Ceremony

28 July

08:15 - 16:00

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Finals Hall & Ground Pass

Men's 10m Air Pistol: qualification, final, victory ceremony

Women's 10m Air Rifle: qualification, final, victory ceremony

28 July

08:30 - 11:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

28 July

09:00 - 12:20

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Team: 1/8 eliminations

28 July

09:00 - 12:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

28 July

09:00 - 13:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

28 July

09:00 - 12:45

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: preliminaries

Women's Singles: preliminaries, round 1

28 July

09:30 - 12:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

28 July

09:30 - 14:10

Rowing Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Pairs, Lightweight Fours, Eights, Single Sculls, Double Sculls, Quadruple Sculls: heats

Women's Pairs, Single Sculls, Quadruple Sculls: heats

28 July

09:30 - 12:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -60kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

Women's -48kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

28 July

09:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

28 July

10:00 - 16:15

Cycling - Road The Mall

Men's Road Race, victory ceremony

28 July

10:00 - 16:15

Equestrian - Eventing Greenwich Park

Individual & Team Eventing: dressage, day 1

28 July

10:00 - 13:00

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 100m Breaststroke, 400m Freestyle, 400m Individual Medley: heats

Women's 100m Butterfly, 400m Individual Medley, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay: heats

28 July

10:30 - 15:30

Fencing ExCeL

Women's Individual Foil: round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals

28 July

11:00 - 13:10

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Men's qualification

28 July

11:30 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Ground Pass

Men's and women's Singles: round 1

Men's and women's Doubles: round 1

28 July

12:00 - 16:45

Football City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

28 July

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - No.1 Court

Men's and women's Singles: round 1

Men's and women's Doubles: round 1

28 July

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Centre Court

Men's and women's Singles: round 1

Men's and women's Doubles: round 1

28 July

12:30 - 17:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

28 July

13:30 - 16:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Bantam Weight (56kg): round of 32

Men's Middle Weight (75kg): round of 32

28 July

14:00 - 16:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -60kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's -48kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

28 July

14:30 - 18:30

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

28 July

14:30 - 18:20

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

28 July

14:30 - 19:15

Football Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

28 July

14:30 - 17:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

28 July

14:30 - 17:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: round 1

Women's Singles: round 1

28 July

14:45 - 18:15

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

28 July

15:00 - 19:00

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Team: quarter-finals, semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

28 July

15:30 - 17:40

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Men's qualification

28 July

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting ExCeL

Women's 48kg: group A, victory ceremony

28 July

17:00 - 21:45

Football Hampden Park, Glasgow

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

28 July

18:00 - 20:30

Fencing ExCeL

Women's Individual Foil: semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

28 July

18:30 - 23:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

28 July

19:00 - 22:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: round 1

Women's Singles: round 1

28 July

19:30 - 22:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

28 July

19:30 - 21:35

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 100m Breaststroke: semi-finals

Men's 400m Freestyle: final, victory ceremony

Men's 400m Individual Medley: final, victory ceremony

Women's 100m Butterfly: semi-finals

Women's 400m Individual Medley: final, victory ceremony

Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay: final, victory ceremony

28 July

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

28 July

20:00 - 23:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

28 July

20:00 - 22:10

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Men's qualification

28 July

20:00 - 23:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

28 July

20:30 - 23:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Bantam Weight (56kg): round of 32

Men's Middle Weight (75kg): round of 32

29 July

08:30 - 11:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

29 July

08:30 - 12:15

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

09:00 - 12:20

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Women's Team: 1/8 eliminations

29 July

09:00 - 12:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

29 July

09:00 - 13:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

29 July

09:00 - 17:30

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass

Women's 10m Air Pistol: qualification

Women's Skeet: qualification, final, victory ceremony

29 July

09:00 - 12:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: round 2

Women's Singles: round 2

29 July

09:00 - 17:30

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Finals Hall & Ground Pass

Women's 10m Air Pistol: qualification, final, victory ceremony

Women's Skeet: qualification, final, victory ceremony

29 July

09:30 - 12:45

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Women's qualification

29 July

09:30 - 12:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

09:30 - 12:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -66kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

Women's -52kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

29 July

09:30 - 11:50

Rowing Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Lightweight Fours: repechage

Men's Single Sculls: repechages

Men's Double Sculls: repechage

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: heats

Women's Eights: heats

Women's Single Sculls: repechages

Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: heats

29 July

09:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

10:00 - 16:15

Equestrian - Eventing Greenwich Park

Individual & Team Eventing: dressage, day 2

29 July

10:00 - 12:50

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 100m Backstroke, 200m Freestyle, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay: heats

Women's 100m Backstroke, 100m Breaststroke, 400m Freestyle: heats

29 July

10:00 - 12:40

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

10:00 - 14:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 56kg: group B

Women's 53kg: group B

29 July

10:30 - 14:00

Fencing ExCeL

Men's Individual Sabre: round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals

29 July

11:30 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Ground Pass

Men's and women's Singles: round 1

Men's and women's Doubles: round 1

29 July

12:00 - 16:15

Cycling - Road The Mall

Women's Road Race, victory ceremony

29 July

12:00 - 16:45

Football Old Trafford, Manchester

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's Finn, Star

Women's Elliott 6m

29 July

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Centre Court

Men's and women's Singles: round 1

Men's and women's Doubles: round 1

29 July

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - No.1 Court

Men's and women's Singles: round 1

Men's and women's Doubles: round 1

29 July

12:30 - 17:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

29 July

13:30 - 16:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Weight (60kg): round of 32

Men's Welter Weight (69kg): round of 32

29 July

13:30 - 17:40

Canoe Slalom Lee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire

Men's Canoe Single (C1): heats

Men's Kayak (K1): heats

29 July

13:30 - 16:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: round 2

29 July

13:45 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

14:00 - 16:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -66kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's -52kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

29 July

14:10 - 16:50

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

14:30 - 18:30

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

29 July

14:30 - 18:20

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

29 July

14:30 - 19:15

Football City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

14:30 - 17:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

14:45 - 18:00

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Women's qualification

29 July

14:45 - 18:15

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

15:00 - 19:00

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Women's Team: quarter-finals, semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

29 July

15:00 - 16:10

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard: final, victory ceremony

29 July

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting ExCeL

Women's 53kg: group A, victory ceremony

29 July

17:00 - 21:45

Football St James' Park, Newcastle

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

17:00 - 21:45

Football Wembley Stadium

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

18:00 - 19:50

Fencing ExCeL

Men's Individual Sabre: semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

29 July

18:00 - 22:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Singles: round 3

29 July

18:20 - 21:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

18:30 - 23:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

29 July

19:00 - 22:45

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 56kg: group A, victory ceremony

29 July

19:30 - 22:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

19:30 - 21:35

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 100m Backstroke: semi-finals

Men's 200m Freestyle: semi-finals

Men's 100m Breaststroke: final, victory ceremony

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay: final, victory ceremony

Women's 100m Backstroke: semi-finals

Women's 100m Breaststroke: semi-finals

Women's 100m Butterfly: final, victory ceremony

Women's 400m Freestyle: final, victory ceremony

29 July

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

29 July

20:00 - 23:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

29 July

20:00 - 21:30

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Women's qualification

29 July

20:00 - 23:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

29 July

20:30 - 23:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Weight (60kg): round of 32

Men's Welter Weight (69kg): round of 32

30 July

08:30 - 11:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

30 July

08:30 - 12:15

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

09:00 - 13:00

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

Women's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

30 July

09:00 - 12:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

30 July

09:00 - 13:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

30 July

09:00 - 14:30

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Finals Hall & Ground Pass

Men's 10m Air Rifle: qualification, final, victory ceremony

Men's Skeet: qualification (day 1)

30 July

09:00 - 14:30

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass

Men's 10m Air Rifle: qualification

Men's Skeet: qualification (day 1)

30 July

09:30 - 12:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

09:30 - 11:10

Rowing Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Pairs: repechage

Men's Fours: heats

Men's Eights: repechage

Men's Quadruple Sculls: repechage

Women's Pairs: repechage

Women's Double Sculls: heats

Women's Quadruple Sculls: repechage

30 July

09:30 - 12:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -73kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

Women's -57kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

30 July

09:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

10:00 - 14:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: round 3

30 July

10:00 - 11:40

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 200m Butterfly: heats

Women's 200m Freestyle, 200m Individual Medley: heats

30 July

10:00 - 14:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 62kg: group B

Women's 58kg: group B

30 July

10:30 - 15:30

Fencing ExCeL

Women's Individual Epée: round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals

30 July

11:30 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Ground Pass

Men's and women's Singles: round 2

Men's and women's Doubles: round 2

30 July

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's 49er, Finn, Laser, RS:X, Star

Women's Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X

30 July

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - No.1 Court

Men's and women's Singles: round 2

Men's and women's Doubles: round 2

30 July

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Centre Court

Men's and women's Singles: round 2

Men's and women's Doubles: round 2

30 July

12:30 - 17:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

30 July

12:30 - 17:30

Equestrian - Eventing Greenwich Park

Individual & Team Eventing: cross-country

30 July

13:30 - 16:00

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Fly Weight (52kg): round of 32

Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg): round of 32

30 July

13:30 - 17:30

Canoe Slalom Lee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire

Men's Canoe Double (C2): heats

Women's Kayak (K1): heats

30 July

13:45 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

14:00 - 16:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -73kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's -57kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

30 July

14:10 - 16:50

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

14:30 - 18:20

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

30 July

14:30 - 18:30

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

30 July

14:30 - 17:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

14:45 - 18:15

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

15:00 - 17:40

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

Women's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

30 July

15:00 - 16:15

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's Synchronised 10m Platform: final, victory ceremony

30 July

15:30 - 17:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Singles: round 4

30 July

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting ExCeL

Women's 58kg: group A, victory ceremony

30 July

16:30 - 19:30

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Men's Team: final, victory ceremony

30 July

18:00 - 20:30

Fencing ExCeL

Women's Individual Epée: semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

30 July

18:20 - 21:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

18:30 - 23:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

30 July

19:00 - 22:45

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

19:00 - 21:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: round 4

30 July

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 62kg: group A, victory ceremony

30 July

19:30 - 22:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

19:30 - 21:15

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 200m Butterfly: semi-finals

Men's 100m Backstroke: final, victory ceremony

Men's 200m Freestyle: final, victory ceremony

Women's 200m Freestyle: semi-finals

Women's 200m Individual Medley: semi-finals

Women's 100m Backstroke: final, victory ceremony

Women's 100m Breaststroke: final, victory ceremony

30 July

20:00 - 23:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

30 July

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

30 July

20:00 - 23:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

30 July

20:30 - 23:00

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Fly Weight (52kg): round of 32

Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg): round of 32

31 July

08:30 - 11:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

31 July

08:30 - 12:15

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

09:00 - 13:00

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

Women's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

31 July

09:00 - 12:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

31 July

09:00 - 13:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

31 July

09:00 - 15:15

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass

Men's Skeet: qualification (day 2), final, victory ceremony

31 July

09:30 - 12:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

09:30 - 12:40

Rowing Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Fours: repechage

Men's Lightweight Fours: semi-finals

Men's Single Sculls: quarter-finals

Men's Double Sculls: semi-finals

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: repechages

Women's Single Sculls: quarter-finals

Women's Double Sculls: repechage

Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: repechages

31 July

09:30 - 12:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -81kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

Women's -63kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

31 July

09:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

10:00 - 12:15

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 100m Freestyle, 200m Breaststroke, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay: heats

Women's 200m Butterfly: heats

31 July

10:00 - 14:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Singles: quarter-finals

31 July

10:00 - 14:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 69kg: group B

Women's 63kg: group B

31 July

10:00 - 12:40

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

10:30 - 16:00

Equestrian - Eventing Greenwich Park

Individual Eventing: jumping, victory ceremony

Team Eventing: jumping, victory ceremony

31 July

10:30 - 15:30

Fencing ExCeL

Men's Individual Foil: round of 64, round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals

31 July

11:30 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Ground Pass

Men's and women's Singles: round 2

Men's and women's Doubles: quarter-finals

31 July

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's 49er, Finn, Laser, RS:X, Star

Women's Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X

31 July

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - No.1 Court

Men's and women's Singles: round 2

Men's and women's Doubles: quarter-finals

31 July

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Centre Court

Men's and women's Singles: round 2

Men's and women's Doubles: quarter-finals

31 July

12:30 - 17:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

31 July

13:30 - 15:50

Canoe Slalom Lee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire

Men's Canoe Single (C1): semi-final, final, victory ceremony

31 July

13:30 - 16:15

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Fly Weight (49kg): round of 32

Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg): round of 32

31 July

13:45 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

14:00 - 16:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -81kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's -63kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

31 July

14:10 - 16:50

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

14:30 - 18:30

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

31 July

14:30 - 18:20

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

31 July

14:30 - 19:15

Football St James' Park, Newcastle

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

14:30 - 17:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

14:30 - 16:30

Football Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Women's preliminaries (1 match)

31 July

14:45 - 18:15

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

15:00 - 17:40

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

Women's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

31 July

15:00 - 16:10

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's Synchronised 10m Platform: final, victory ceremony

31 July

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting ExCeL

Women's 63kg: group A, victory ceremony

31 July

16:00 - 18:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Singles: semi-finals

31 July

16:30 - 18:40

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Women's Team: final, victory ceremony

31 July

17:15 - 19:15

Football Old Trafford, Manchester

Women's preliminaries (1 match)

31 July

18:00 - 20:30

Fencing ExCeL

Men's Individual Foil: semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

31 July

18:20 - 21:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

18:30 - 23:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Women's Singles, Doubles: preliminaries

Mixed Doubles: preliminaries

31 July

19:00 - 22:45

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 69kg: group A, victory ceremony

31 July

19:30 - 22:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

19:30 - 21:20

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 100m Freestyle: semi-finals

Men's 200m Breaststroke: semi-finals

Men's 200m Butterfly: final, victory ceremony

Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay: final, victory ceremony

Women's 200m Butterfly: semi-finals

Women's 200m Freestyle: final, victory ceremony

Women's 200m Individual Medley: final, victory ceremony

31 July

19:45 - 21:45

Football Wembley Stadium

Women's preliminaries (1 match)

31 July

19:45 - 21:45

Football City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry

Women's preliminaries (1 match)

31 July

20:00 - 23:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

31 July

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

31 July

20:00 - 22:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: quarter-finals

31 July

20:00 - 23:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

31 July

20:30 - 23:15

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Fly Weight (49kg): round of 32

Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg): round of 32

1 August

08:30 - 12:15

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

09:00 - 13:00

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

Women's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

1 August

09:00 - 12:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

1 August

09:00 - 13:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

1 August

09:00 - 11:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles: round of 16

Women's Singles: round of 16

Mixed Doubles: quarter-finals

1 August

09:00 - 15:40

Fencing ExCeL

Men's Individual Epée: round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals

Women's Individual Sabre: round of 32, round of 16, quarter-finals

1 August

09:00 - 16:15

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Finals Hall & Ground Pass

Women's 25m Pistol: qualification, final, victory ceremony

1 August

09:30 - 12:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

09:30 - 12:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -90kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

Women's -70kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

1 August

09:30 - 12:50

Rowing Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Pairs: semi-finals

Men's Eights: classification, final, victory ceremony

Men's Single Sculls: classifications, semi-finals

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: classifications

Men's Quadruple Sculls: semi-finals

Women's Pairs: classification, final, victory ceremony

Women's Quadruple Sculls: classification, final, victory ceremony

1 August

09:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

10:00 - 11:30

Cycling - Road Hampton Court Palace

Women's Individual Time Trial, victory ceremony

1 August

10:00 - 13:05

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 200m Backstroke, 200m Individual Medley: heats

Women's 100m Freestyle, 200m Breaststroke, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay: heats

1 August

10:00 - 12:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: quarter-finals

1 August

10:00 - 14:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 77kg: group B

Women's 69kg: group B

1 August

11:30 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Ground Pass

Men's and women's Singles: round 3

Mixed Doubles: round 1

1 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's 49er, Laser, RS:XWomen's Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X

1 August

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Centre Court

Men's and women's Singles: round 3

Mixed Doubles: round 1

1 August

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - No.1 Court

Men's and women's Singles: round 3

Mixed Doubles: round 1

1 August

12:30 - 15:30

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles: round of 16

Women's Singles: round of 16

Mixed Doubles: quarter-finals

1 August

13:00 - 16:15

Cycling - Road Hampton Court Palace

Men's Individual Time Trial, victory ceremony

1 August

13:30 - 16:05

Canoe Slalom Lee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire

Men's Kayak (K1): semi-final, final, victory ceremony

1 August

13:30 - 16:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Bantam Weight (56kg): round of 16

Men's Heavy Weight (91kg): round of 16

Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg): round of 16

1 August

13:45 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

14:00 - 16:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -90kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's -70kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

1 August

14:10 - 16:50

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

14:30 - 18:30

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

1 August

14:30 - 18:20

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

1 August

14:30 - 16:30

Football St James' Park, Newcastle

Men's preliminaries (1 match)

1 August

14:30 - 16:30

Football Hampden Park, Glasgow

Men's preliminaries (1 match)

1 August

14:30 - 17:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

14:30 - 16:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Singles: bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

1 August

14:45 - 18:15

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

15:00 - 19:00

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

Women's Individual: 1/32 & 1/16 eliminations

1 August

15:00 - 16:15

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard: final, victory ceremony

1 August

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting ExCeL

Women's 69kg: group A, victory ceremony

1 August

16:30 - 19:35

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Men's Individual All-Around: final, victory ceremony

1 August

17:00 - 21:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles: round of 16

Women's Singles: round of 16

Women's Doubles: quarter-finals

1 August

17:00 - 21:45

Football Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

17:00 - 21:45

Football City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

17:00 - 19:00

Football Wembley Stadium

Men's preliminaries (1 match)

1 August

17:00 - 19:00

Football Old Trafford, Manchester

Men's preliminaries (1 match)

1 August

17:30 - 21:20

Fencing ExCeL

Men's Individual Epée: semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

Women's Individual Sabre: semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

1 August

18:20 - 21:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

19:00 - 22:45

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 77kg: group A, victory ceremony

1 August

19:30 - 22:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

19:30 - 21:35

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 200m Backstroke: semi-finals

Men's 200m Individual Medley: semi-finals

Men's 100m Freestyle: final, victory ceremony

Men's 200m Breaststroke: final, victory ceremony

Women's 100m Freestyle: semi-finals

Women's 200m Breaststroke: semi-finals

Women's 200m Butterfly: final, victory ceremony

Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay: final, victory ceremony

1 August

20:00 - 23:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

1 August

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

1 August

20:00 - 23:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

1 August

20:30 - 23:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Bantam Weight (56kg): round of 16

Men's Heavy Weight (91kg): round of 16

Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg): round of 16

2 August

08:30 - 12:15

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

09:00 - 10:45

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Women's Individual: 1/8 eliminations

2 August

09:00 - 13:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

2 August

09:00 - 11:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Doubles: quarter-finals

2 August

09:00 - 12:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (4 matches)

2 August

09:00 - 16:30

Fencing ExCeL

Women's Team Foil: round of 16, quarter-finals, classifications (5th-8th places), semi-finals

2 August

09:00 - 16:15

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol: qualification (stage 1)

Men's Double Trap: qualification, final, victory ceremony

2 August

09:30 - 12:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

09:30 - 12:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -100kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

Women's -78kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

2 August

09:30 - 12:50

Rowing Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Fours: semi-finals

Men's Lightweight Fours: classification, final, victory ceremony

Men's Double Sculls: classification, final, victory ceremony

Men's Double Sculls: classification, final, victory ceremony

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: semi-finals

Women's Eights: final, victory ceremony

Women's Single Sculls: classifications, semi-finals

Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: semi-finals

2 August

09:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

10:00 - 12:10

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 50m Freestyle, 100m Butterfly: heats

Women's 200m Backstroke, 800m Freestyle: heats

2 August

10:00 - 12:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: semi-finals

2 August

10:00 - 12:40

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

11:00 - 15:30

Equestrian - Dressage Greenwich Park

Team Dressage: day 1

2 August

11:30 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Ground Pass

Men's and women's Singles: quarter-finals

Men's and women's Doubles: semi-finals

Mixed Doubles: quarter-finals

2 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's 49er, 470, Finn, Star

Women's 470, Elliott 6m

2 August

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - No.1 Court

Men's and women's Singles: quarter-finals

Men's and women's Doubles: semi-finals

Mixed Doubles: quarter-finals

2 August

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Centre Court

Men's and women's Singles: quarter-finals

Men's and women's Doubles: semi-finals

Mixed Doubles: quarter-finals

2 August

12:30 - 15:30

Badminton Wembley Arena

Women's Singles: quarter-finals

Mixed Doubles: semi-finals

2 August

13:30 - 17:00

Canoe Slalom Lee Valley White Water Centre, Hertfordshire

Men's Canoe Double (C2): semi-final, final, victory ceremony

Women's Kayak (K1): semi-final, final, victory ceremony

2 August

13:30 - 15:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Weight (60kg): round of 16

Men's Middle Weight (75kg): round of 16

2 August

13:45 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

14:00 - 16:20

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Women's Individual: quarter-finals, semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

2 August

14:00 - 16:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's -100kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's -78kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

2 August

14:10 - 16:50

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

14:30 - 18:30

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

2 August

14:30 - 18:20

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (6 matches)

2 August

14:30 - 17:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

14:30 - 16:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Singles: bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

2 August

14:45 - 18:15

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

16:00 - 18:30

Cycling - Track Olympic Park - Velodrome

Men's Team Pursuit: qualifying

Men's Team Sprint: qualifying, semi-finals, finals, victory ceremony

Women's Team Sprint: qualifying, semi-finals, finals, victory ceremony

2 August

16:30 - 18:30

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Women's Individual All-Around: final, victory ceremony

2 August

17:00 - 20:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles: quarter-finals

Women's Doubles: semi-finals

2 August

18:00 - 20:50

Fencing ExCeL

Women's Team Foil: bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

2 August

18:20 - 21:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

19:00 - 22:45

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

19:30 - 22:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

19:30 - 21:05

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 50m Freestyle: semi-finals

Men's 100m Butterfly: semi-finals

Men's 200m Backstroke: final, victory ceremony

Men's 200m Individual Medley: final, victory ceremony

Women's 200m Backstroke: semi-finals

Women's 100m Freestyle: final, victory ceremony

Women's 200m Breaststroke: final, victory ceremony

2 August

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

2 August

20:00 - 23:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's and women's preliminaries (2 matches), lucky loser round (4 matches)

2 August

20:00 - 23:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

2 August

20:30 - 22:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Weight (60kg): round of 16

Men's Middle Weight (75kg): round of 16

3 August

08:30 - 12:15

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

09:00 - 10:45

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Individual: 1/8 eliminations

3 August

09:00 - 12:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Women's Singles: semi-finals

Mixed Doubles: bronze medal match

3 August

09:00 - 13:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

3 August

09:00 - 10:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's round of 16 (1 match)

Women's round of 16 (1 match)

3 August

09:00 - 16:30

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Finals Hall & Ground Pass

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol: qualification (stage 2), final, victory ceremony

Men's 50m Rifle Prone: qualification, final, victory ceremony

3 August

09:30 - 12:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

09:30 - 12:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's +100kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

Women's +78kg: elimination rounds, quarter-finals

3 August

09:30 - 12:50

Rowing Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Pairs: classification, final, victory ceremony

Men's Single Sculls: classifications, final, victory ceremony

Men's Quadruple Sculls: classification, final, victory ceremony

Women's Double Sculls: classification, final, victory ceremony

Women's Single Sculls: classifications, final, victory ceremony

3 August

09:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

10:00 - 13:45

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 400m Hurdles: round 1

Men's 3000m Steeplechase: round 1

Men's Hammer: qualifying

Men's Shot Put: qualifying

Women's 100m: classification heats

Women's 400m: round 1

Women's Triple Jump: qualifying

Women's Heptathlon: 100m hurdles, high jump

3 August

10:00 - 12:50

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 1500m Freestyle, 4 x 100m Medley Relay: heats

Women's 50m Freestyle, 4 x 100m Medley Relay: heats

3 August

10:00 - 13:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Team: round 1

3 August

10:00 - 14:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 85kg: group B

Women's 75kg: group B

3 August

10:30 - 15:30

Fencing ExCeL

Men's Team Sabre: round of 16, quarter-finals, classifications (5th-8th places), semi-finals

3 August

11:00 - 15:30

Equestrian - Dressage Greenwich Park

Team Dressage: day 2

3 August

12:00 - 14:00

Football Hampden Park, Glasgow

Women's quarter-final

3 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's 49er, 470, Finn, Laser, Star

Women's 470, Laser Radial

3 August

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - No.1 Court

Men's and women's Singles: semi-finals

Mixed Doubles: semi-finals

3 August

12:00 - 20:00

Tennis Wimbledon - Centre Court

Men's and women's Singles: semi-finals

Mixed Doubles: semi-finals

3 August

13:00 - 14:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's round of 16 (1 match)

Women's round of 16 (1 match)

3 August

13:30 - 17:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles: semi-finals

Mixed Doubles: gold medal match, victory ceremony

3 August

13:30 - 15:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Fly Weight (52kg): round of 16

Men's Welter Weight (69kg): round of 16

3 August

13:45 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

14:00 - 16:20

Archery Lord's Cricket Ground

Men's Individual: quarter-finals, semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

3 August

14:00 - 16:15

Gymnastics - Trampoline North Greenwich Arena

Men's Trampoline: qualification, final, victory ceremony

3 August

14:00 - 16:30

Judo ExCeL

Men's +100kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's +78kg: repechages, semi-final contests, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

3 August

14:10 - 16:50

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

14:30 - 18:30

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

3 August

14:30 - 17:30

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's 3m Springboard: preliminaries

3 August

14:30 - 16:30

Football St James' Park, Newcastle

Women's quarter-final

3 August

14:30 - 17:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

14:30 - 17:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Team: round 1

3 August

14:45 - 18:15

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting ExCeL

Women's 75kg: group A, victory ceremony

3 August

16:00 - 18:55

Cycling - Track Olympic Park - Velodrome

Men's Team Pursuit: round 1, finals, victory ceremony

Women's Keirin: round 1 & repechages, round 2, finals, victory ceremony

Women's Team Pursuit: qualifying

3 August

17:00 - 18:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's round of 16 (1 match)

Women's round of 16 (1 match)

3 August

17:00 - 19:00

Football Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Women's quarter-final

3 August

18:00 - 19:50

Fencing ExCeL

Men's Team Sabre: bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

3 August

18:20 - 21:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

19:00 - 21:55

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 1500m: round 1

Men's Long Jump: qualifying

Men's Shot Put: final

Women's 100m: round 1

Women's 10,000m: final

Women's Discus: qualifying

Women's Heptathlon: shot put, 200m

3 August

19:00 - 22:45

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

19:00 - 22:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Team: round 1

3 August

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 85kg: group A, victory ceremony

3 August

19:30 - 21:30

Football City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry

Women's quarter-final

3 August

19:30 - 22:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

19:30 - 20:50

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 50m Freestyle: final, victory ceremony

Men's 100m Butterfly: final, victory ceremony

Women's 50m Freestyle: semi-finals

Women's 200m Backstroke: final, victory ceremony

Women's 800m Freestyle: final, victory ceremony

3 August

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

3 August

20:00 - 23:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

3 August

20:30 - 22:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Fly Weight (52kg): round of 16

Men's Welter Weight (69kg): round of 16

3 August

21:00 - 22:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's round of 16 (1 match)

Women's round of 16 (1 match)

4 August

08:30 - 12:15

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

09:00 - 13:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

4 August

09:00 - 10:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's round of 16 (1 match)

Women's round of 16 (1 match)

4 August

09:00 - 12:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Doubles: semi-finals

Women's Doubles: bronze medal match

4 August

09:00 - 16:30

Fencing ExCeL

Women's Team Epée: round of 16, quarter-finals, classifications (5th-8th places), semi-finals

4 August

09:00 - 11:40

Triathlon Hyde Park

Women's Triathlon, victory ceremony

4 August

09:00 - 17:30

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Finals Hall & Ground Pass

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions: qualification, final, victory ceremony

Women's Trap: qualification, final, victory ceremony

4 August

09:00 - 17:30

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions: qualification

Women's Trap: qualification, final, victory ceremony

4 August

09:30 - 12:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

09:30 - 12:50

Rowing Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Fours: classification, final, victory ceremony

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: classifications, final, victory ceremony

Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: classifications, final, victory ceremony

4 August

09:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

10:00 - 13:45

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 100m: classification heats, round 1

Men's 400m: round 1

Women's 3000m Steeplechase: round 1

Women's Pole Vault: qualifying

Women's Heptathlon: long jump, javelin

4 August

10:00 - 11:30

Cycling - Track Olympic Park - Velodrome

Men's Omnium: flying lap

Men's Sprint: qualifying, 1/16 finals

4 August

10:00 - 13:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Team: round 1

4 August

10:00 - 12:40

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

10:30 - 14:15

Equestrian - Jumping Greenwich Park

Individual Jumping: 1st qualifier

Team Jumping: qualifier for round 1

4 August

12:00 - 14:00

Football Old Trafford, Manchester

Men's quarter-final

4 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Women's 470, Elliott 6m, Laser Radial, RS:X

4 August

12:00 - 20:30

Tennis Wimbledon - No.1 Court

Men's Doubles: bronze medal match

Women's Singles: bronze medal match

Mixed Doubles: bronze medal match

4 August

13:00 - 14:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's round of 16 (1 match)

Women's round of 16 (1 match)

4 August

13:30 - 17:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Women's Singles: bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

Women's Doubles: gold medal match, victory ceremony

4 August

13:30 - 16:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Fly Weight (49kg): round of 16

Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg): round of 16

Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg): round of 16

4 August

13:45 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

14:00 - 16:15

Gymnastics - Trampoline North Greenwich Arena

Women's Trampoline: qualification, final, victory ceremony

4 August

14:00 - 20:30

Tennis Wimbledon - Centre Court

Men's Doubles: gold medal match, victory ceremony

Women's Singles: gold medal match, victory ceremony

4 August

14:10 - 16:50

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

14:30 - 18:30

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

4 August

14:30 - 16:10

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's 3m Springboard: semi-final

4 August

14:30 - 17:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

14:30 - 16:30

Football Wembley Stadium

Men's quarter-final

4 August

14:30 - 17:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Team: quarter-finals

4 August

14:45 - 18:15

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 94kg: group B

4 August

16:00 - 18:40

Cycling - Track Olympic Park - Velodrome

Men's Omnium: 30km points race, elimination race

Men's Sprint: 1/16 finals repechages, 1/8 finals & repechages, race for 9th-12th places

Women's Team Pursuit: round 1, finals, victory ceremony

4 August

17:00 - 18:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's round of 16 (1 match)

Women's round of 16 (1 match)

4 August

17:00 - 18:30

Athletics - Race Walk The Mall

Men's 20km Race Walk

4 August

17:00 - 19:00

Football St James' Park, Newcastle

Men's quarter-final

4 August

18:00 - 20:50

Fencing ExCeL

Women's Team Epée: bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

4 August

18:20 - 21:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

18:50 - 22:05

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Women's Heptathlon: long jump, javelin

Men's 400m Hurdles: semi-finals

Men's 10,000m: final

Men's Long Jump: final

Men's Shot Put: victory ceremony

Men's 20km Race Walk: victory ceremony

Women's 100m: semi-finals, final

Women's 400m: semi-finals

Women's 10,000m: victory ceremony

Women's Discus: final, victory ceremony

Women's Heptathlon: 800m, victory ceremony

4 August

19:00 - 22:45

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

19:00 - 22:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Team: quarter-finals

4 August

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 94kg: group A, victory ceremony

4 August

19:30 - 21:30

Football Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Men's quarter-final

4 August

19:30 - 22:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

19:30 - 21:00

Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 1500m Freestyle: final, victory ceremony

Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay: final, victory ceremony

Women's 50m Freestyle: final, victory ceremony

Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay: final, victory ceremony

4 August

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

4 August

20:00 - 23:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

4 August

20:30 - 23:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Fly Weight (49kg): round of 16

Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg): round of 16

Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg): round of 16

4 August

21:00 - 22:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's round of 16 (1 match)

Women's round of 16 (1 match)

5 August

08:30 - 12:15

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

5 August

09:00 - 11:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles: bronze medal match

Men's Doubles: bronze medal match

5 August

09:00 - 13:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

5 August

09:00 - 16:30

Fencing ExCeL

Men's Team Foil: round of 16, quarter-finals, classifications (5th-8th places), semi-finals

5 August

09:00 - 16:00

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Finals Hall & Ground Pass

Men's 50m Pistol: qualification, final, victory ceremony

Men's Trap: qualification (day 1)

5 August

09:00 - 16:00

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass

Men's 50m Pistol: qualification

Men's Trap: qualification (day 1)

5 August

09:30 - 12:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

5 August

09:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

5 August

10:00 - 11:25

Cycling - Track Olympic Park - Velodrome

Men's Omnium: 4km individual pursuit

Women's Sprint: qualifying

5 August

10:00 - 13:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Team: quarter-finals

5 August

11:00 - 14:00

Athletics - Marathon The Mall

Women's Marathon

5 August

11:00 - 14:30

Equestrian - Jumping Greenwich Park

Team Jumping: round 1

5 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's 49er, Finn (medal race & victory ceremony), RS:X, Star (medal race & victory ceremony)

Women's RS:X

5 August

12:00 - 20:30

Tennis Wimbledon - No.1 Court

Men's Singles: bronze medal match

Women's Doubles: bronze medal match

5 August

12:00 - 20:30

Tennis Wimbledon - Centre Court

Men's Singles: gold medal match, victory ceremony

Women's Doubles: gold medal match, victory ceremony

Mixed Doubles: gold medal match, victory ceremony

5 August

13:00 - 16:00

Badminton Wembley Arena

Men's Singles: gold medal match, victory ceremony

Men's Doubles: gold medal match, victory ceremony

5 August

13:00 - 15:45

Wrestling - Greco-Roman ExCeL

Men's 55kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

Men's 74kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

5 August

13:30 - 16:30

Boxing ExCeL

Women's Fly Weight (51kg): round of 16

Women's Light Weight (60kg): round of 16

Women's Middle Weight (75kg): round of 16

5 August

13:45 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

5 August

14:00 - 16:15

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Men's Floor Exercise: final, victory ceremony

Men's Pommel Horse: final, victory ceremony

Women's Vault: final, victory ceremony

5 August

14:30 - 18:30

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

5 August

14:30 - 17:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

5 August

14:30 - 17:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Team: quarter-finals

5 August

14:45 - 18:15

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

5 August

14:50 - 17:30

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's quarter-finals (2 matches)

5 August

15:00 - 16:40

Synchronised Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's Duets: technical routine

5 August

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting ExCeL

Women's +75kg: group A, victory ceremony

5 August

16:00 - 19:05

Cycling - Track Olympic Park - Velodrome

Men's Omnium: 15km scratch race, 1km time trial, victory ceremony

Men's Sprint: quarter-finals, race for 5th-8th places

Women's Sprint: 1/16 finals & repechages, 1/8 finals & repechages, race for 9th-12th places

5 August

17:45 - 20:15

Wrestling - Greco-Roman ExCeL

Men's 55kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Men's 74kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

5 August

18:00 - 19:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Women's quarter-finals (2 matches)

5 August

18:00 - 20:50

Fencing ExCeL

Men's Team Foil: bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

5 August

18:50 - 21:55

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 100m: semi-finals, final

Men's 400m: semi-finals

Men's 1500m: semi-finals

Men's 3000m Steeplechase: final

Men's 10,000m: victory ceremony

Men's High Jump: qualifying

Men's Long Jump: victory ceremony

Men's Hammer: final

Women's 100m: victory ceremony

Women's 400m: final, victory ceremony

Women's 400m Hurdles: round 1

Women's Triple Jump: final, victory ceremony

Women's Marathon: victory ceremony

5 August

19:00 - 20:30

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's 3m Springboard: final, victory ceremony

5 August

19:00 - 22:45

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

5 August

19:00 - 22:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Team: semi-final

5 August

19:00 - 21:40

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's quarter-finals (2 matches)

5 August

19:30 - 22:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

5 August

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's preliminaries (2 games)

5 August

20:00 - 23:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

5 August

20:30 - 22:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Bantam Weight (56kg): quarter-finals

Men's Heavy Weight (91kg): quarter-finals

5 August

22:00 - 23:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Women's quarter-finals (2 matches)

6 August

08:30 - 12:15

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

09:00 - 13:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

6 August

09:00 - 17:30

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Ground Pass

Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions: qualification

Men's Trap: qualification (day 2), final, victory ceremony

6 August

09:00 - 17:30

Shooting The Royal Artillery Barracks - Finals Hall & Ground Pass

Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions: qualification, final, victory ceremony

Men’s Trap: qualification (day 2), final, victory ceremony

6 August

09:30 - 11:50

Canoe Sprint Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m: heats, semi-finals

Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m: heats, semi-finals

Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m: heats, semi-final

Women's Kayak Four (K4) 500m: heats, semi-final

6 August

09:30 - 12:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

09:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

10:00 - 12:20

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 800m: round 1

Men's Discus: qualifying

Women's 100m Hurdles: round 1

Women's 1500m: round 1

Women's Shot Put: qualifying

6 August

10:00 - 13:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Team: semi-final

6 August

10:00 - 12:40

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's 49er, 470, Laser (medal race & victory ceremony)

Women's 470, Laser Radial (medal race & victory ceremony)

6 August

13:00 - 15:45

Wrestling - Greco-Roman ExCeL

Men's 60kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

Men's 84kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

Men's 120kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

6 August

13:30 - 16:30

Boxing ExCeL

Women's Fly Weight (51kg): quarter-finals

Women's Light Weight (60kg): quarter-finals

Women's Middle Weight (75kg): quarter-finals

6 August

13:45 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

14:00 - 17:30

Equestrian - Jumping Greenwich Park

Team Jumping: round 2, victory ceremony

6 August

14:00 - 16:20

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Men's Rings: final, victory ceremony

Men's Vault: final, victory ceremony

Women's Uneven Bars: final, victory ceremony

6 August

14:10 - 16:50

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

14:30 - 18:30

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

6 August

14:30 - 17:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

14:30 - 17:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Team: semi-final

6 August

14:45 - 18:15

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

15:00 - 17:10

Synchronised Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's Duets: free routine

6 August

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 105kg: group B

6 August

16:00 - 18:55

Cycling - Track Olympic Park - Velodrome

Men's Sprint: semi-finals, finals, victory ceremony

Women's Omnium: flying lap, 20km points race, elimination race

Women's Sprint: quarter-finals, race for 5th-8th places

6 August

17:00 - 19:00

Football Wembley Stadium

Women's semi-final

6 August

17:45 - 20:15

Wrestling - Greco-Roman ExCeL

Men's 60kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Men's 84kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Men's 120kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

6 August

18:00 - 19:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's quarter-finals (2 matches)

6 August

18:20 - 21:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

18:50 - 21:40

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 100m: victory ceremony

Men's 400m: final

Men's 400m Hurdles: final, victory ceremony

Men's Hammer: victory ceremony

Women's 200m: round 1

Women's 400m Hurdles: semi-finals

Women's 3000m Steeplechase: final

Women's Pole Vault: final

Women's Shot Put: final, victory ceremony

6 August

19:00 - 22:30

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 3m Springboard: preliminaries

6 August

19:00 - 22:45

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

19:00 - 22:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Team: semi-final

6 August

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's 105kg: group A, victory ceremony

6 August

19:30 - 22:45

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

19:45 - 21:45

Football Old Trafford, Manchester

Women's semi-final

6 August

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's preliminaries (2 games)

6 August

20:00 - 23:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

6 August

20:30 - 23:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Weight (60kg): quarter-finals

Men's Middle Weight (75kg): quarter-finals

Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg): quarter-finals

6 August

22:00 - 23:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's quarter-finals (2 matches)

7 August

08:30 - 12:15

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

7 August

09:30 - 11:30

Canoe Sprint Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m: heats, semi-final

Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m: heats, semi-final

Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m: heats, semi-finals

Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m: heats, semi-final

7 August

10:00 - 12:35

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 110m Hurdles: round 1

Men's 200m: round 1

Men's Triple Jump: qualifying

Women's 5000m: round 1

Women's Javelin: qualifying

7 August

10:00 - 11:50

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 3m Springboard: semi-final

7 August

10:00 - 11:30

Cycling - Track Olympic Park - Velodrome

Men's Keirin: round 1 & repechages

Women's Omnium: 3km individual pursuit

7 August

10:00 - 16:15

Equestrian - Dressage Greenwich Park

Team Dressage: finals, victory ceremony

7 August

10:00 - 12:00

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's quarter-final

7 August

11:00 - 14:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Team: bronze medal match

7 August

11:30 - 14:00

Triathlon Hyde Park

Men's Triathlon, victory ceremony

7 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's 470, RS:X (medal race & victory ceremony)

Women's 470, Elliott 6m, RS:X (medal race & victory ceremony)

7 August

13:00 - 16:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's quarter-finals (2 matches)

7 August

13:00 - 15:45

Wrestling - Greco-Roman ExCeL

Men's 66kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

Men's 96kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

7 August

13:30 - 15:30

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's quarter-final

7 August

13:45 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

7 August

14:00 - 18:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's quarter-finals (2 games)

7 August

14:00 - 17:05

Gymnastics - Artistic North Greenwich Arena

Men's Horizontal Bar: final, victory ceremony

Men's Parallel Bars: final, victory ceremony

Women's Balance Beam: final, victory ceremony

Women's Floor Exercise: final, victory ceremony

7 August

14:10 - 16:50

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places)

7 August

15:00 - 16:30

Synchronised Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's Duets: final, victory ceremony

7 August

15:30 - 18:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Women's Team: gold medal match, victory ceremony

7 August

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's +105kg: group B

7 August

16:00 - 18:30

Cycling - Track Olympic Park - Velodrome

Men's Keirin: round 2, finals, victory ceremony

Women's Omnium: 10km scratch race, 500m time trial, victory ceremony

Women's Sprint: semi-finals, finals, victory ceremony

7 August

17:00 - 18:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's semi-final

Women's semi-final

7 August

17:00 - 19:00

Football Wembley Stadium

Men's semi-final

7 August

17:00 - 19:00

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's quarter-final

7 August

17:45 - 20:15

Wrestling - Greco-Roman ExCeL

Men's 66kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Men's 96kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

7 August

18:20 - 21:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places)

7 August

18:50 - 21:20

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 400m: victory ceremony

Men's 800m: semi-finals

Men's 1500m: final

Men's High Jump: final

Men's Discus: final

Women's 100m Hurdles: semi-finals, final

Women's 200m: semi-finals

Women's 3000m Steeplechase: victory ceremony

Women's Long Jump: qualifying

Women's Pole Vault: victory ceremony

7 August

19:00 - 21:00

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 3m Springboard: final, victory ceremony

7 August

19:00 - 22:45

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's preliminaries (2 matches)

7 August

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting ExCeL

Men's +105kg: group A, victory ceremony

7 August

19:00 - 22:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's quarter-finals (2 matches)

7 August

19:45 - 21:45

Football Old Trafford, Manchester

Men's semi-final

7 August

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's quarter-finals (2 games)

7 August

20:30 - 22:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Fly Weight (52kg): quarter-finals

Men's Welter Weight (69kg): quarter-finals

7 August

20:30 - 22:30

Handball Olympic Park - Handball Arena

Women's quarter-final

7 August

21:00 - 23:50

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's semi-final

Women's semi-final

8 August

08:30 - 13:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's classifications (7th-8th & 9th-10th places)

8 August

09:00 - 13:00

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's -58kg: preliminary round of 16

Women's -49kg: preliminary round of 16

8 August

09:30 - 11:15

Canoe Sprint Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m: final, victory ceremony

Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m: final, victory ceremony

Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m: final, victory ceremony

Women's Kayak Four (K4) 500m: final, victory ceremony

8 August

10:00 - 13:40

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 5000m: round 1

Men's Pole Vault: qualifying

Men's Decathlon: 100m, long jump, shot put

Women's 800m: round 1

Women's Hammer: qualifying

8 August

11:00 - 13:00

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's quarter-final

8 August

11:00 - 14:00

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Team: bronze medal match

8 August

12:00 - 16:35

Equestrian - Jumping Greenwich Park

Individual Jumping: final rounds, victory ceremony

8 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's 49er (medal race & victory ceremony)

Women's Elliott 6m

8 August

13:00 - 15:45

Wrestling - Freestyle ExCeL

Women's 48kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

Women's 63kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

8 August

13:30 - 15:00

Boxing ExCeL

Women's Fly Weight (51kg): semi-finals

Women's Light Weight (60kg): semi-finals

Women's Middle Weight (75kg): semi-finals

8 August

14:00 - 18:00

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

Men's quarter-finals (2 games)

8 August

14:00 - 17:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's quarter-finals (2 matches)

8 August

14:30 - 16:30

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's quarter-final

8 August

14:30 - 17:10

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's quarter-finals (2 matches)

8 August

15:00 - 16:30

Cycling - BMX Olympic Park - BMX Track

Men's seeding phase runs

Women's seeding phase runs

8 August

15:00 - 18:00

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's -58kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals

Women's -49kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals

8 August

15:30 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's semi-final

8 August

15:30 - 18:30

Table Tennis ExCeL

Men's Team: gold medal match, victory ceremony

8 August

17:45 - 20:15

Wrestling - Freestyle ExCeL

Women's 48kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's 63kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

8 August

18:00 - 21:55

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 110m Hurdles: semi-finals, final

Men's 200m: semi-finals

Men's 1500m: victory ceremony

Men's High Jump: victory ceremony

Men's Discus: victory ceremony

Men's Javelin: qualifying

Men's Decathlon: high jump, 400m

Women's 100m Hurdles: victory ceremony

Women's 200m: final

Women's 400m Hurdles: final, victory ceremony

Women's 1500m: semi-finals

Women's Long Jump: final

8 August

18:00 - 20:00

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's quarter-final

8 August

18:40 - 21:20

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's quarter-finals (2 matches)

8 August

19:00 - 22:10

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's 10m Platform: preliminaries

8 August

19:00 - 22:30

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Women's bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

8 August

19:30 - 23:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's quarter-finals (2 matches)

8 August

20:00 - 00:00

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

Men's quarter-finals (2 games)

8 August

20:00 - 22:00

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's semi-final

8 August

20:00 - 23:15

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's -58kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's -49kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

8 August

20:30 - 23:30

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Fly Weight (49kg): quarter-finals

Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg): quarter-finals

Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg): quarter-finals

8 August

21:30 - 23:30

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's quarter-final

9 August

08:30 - 13:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's classifications (7th-8th & 9th-10th places)

9 August

09:00 - 16:00

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 4 x 400m Relay: round 1

Men's Decathlon: 110m hurdles, discus, pole vault

Women's High Jump: qualifying

9 August

09:00 - 13:00

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's -68kg: preliminary round of 16

Women's -57kg: preliminary round of 16

9 August

09:30 - 11:15

Canoe Sprint Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m: final, victory ceremony

Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m: final, victory ceremony

Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m: final, victory ceremony

Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m: final, victory ceremony

9 August

10:00 - 11:30

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's 10m Platform: semi-final

9 August

12:00 - 16:10

Gymnastics - Rhythmic Wembley Arena

Women's Individual All-Around: qualification, rotations 1 & 2

Women's Group All-Around: qualification, rotation 1

9 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Men's 470 (medal race & victory ceremony)

Women's Elliott 6m

9 August

12:00 - 15:00

Swimming - Marathon Hyde Park

Women's Marathon Swimming 10km, victory ceremony

9 August

12:30 - 16:30

Equestrian - Dressage Greenwich Park

Individual Dressage: grand prix freestyle, victory ceremony

9 August

13:00 - 15:00

Football City of Coventry Stadium, Coventry

Women's bronze medal match

9 August

13:00 - 15:45

Wrestling - Freestyle ExCeL

Women's 55kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

Women's 72kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

9 August

14:30 - 17:10

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's classification matches (5th-6th, 7th-8th places)

9 August

15:00 - 17:00

Cycling - BMX Olympic Park - BMX Track

Men's quarter-finals

9 August

15:00 - 15:45

Synchronised Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's Teams: technical routine

9 August

15:00 - 18:00

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's -68kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals

Women's -57kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals

9 August

15:00 - 16:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's semi-final

9 August

15:30 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's semi-final

9 August

16:30 - 18:00

Boxing ExCeL

Women's Fly Weight (51kg): final, victory ceremony

Women's Light Weight (60kg): final, victory ceremony

Women's Middle Weight (75kg): final, victory ceremony

9 August

17:00 - 19:00

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

Women's semi-final

9 August

17:00 - 19:00

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's semi-final

9 August

17:45 - 20:15

Wrestling - Freestyle ExCeL

Women's 55kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's 72kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

9 August

18:30 - 22:10

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 110m Hurdles: victory ceremony

Men's 200m: final, victory ceremony

Men's 800m: final, victory ceremony

Men's Triple Jump: final, victory ceremony

Men's Decathlon: javelin, 1500m

Women's 200m: victory ceremony

Women's 800m: semi-finals

Women's 4 x 100m Relay: round 1

Women's Long Jump: victory ceremony

Women's Javelin: final

9 August

18:40 - 21:50

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Women's bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

9 August

19:00 - 22:30

Beach Volleyball Horse Guards Parade

Men's bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

9 August

19:00 - 20:30

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's 10m Platform: final, victory ceremony

9 August

19:30 - 21:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's semi-final

9 August

19:45 - 22:15

Football Wembley Stadium

Women's gold medal match, victory ceremony

9 August

20:00 - 22:00

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's semi-final

9 August

20:00 - 23:15

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's -68kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's -57kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

9 August

20:30 - 22:30

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's semi-final

9 August

21:00 - 23:00

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

Women's semi-final

10 August

08:30 - 13:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's classifications (5th-6th & 11th-12th places)

10 August

09:00 - 13:00

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's -80kg: preliminary round of 16

Women's -67kg: preliminary round of 16

10 August

09:30 - 11:55

Canoe Sprint Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m: heats, semi-finals

Men's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: heats, semi-finals

Men's Kayak Double (K2) 200m: heats, semi-final

Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: heats, semi-finals

10 August

12:00 - 16:10

Gymnastics - Rhythmic Wembley Arena

Women's Individual All-Around: qualification, rotations 3 & 4

Women's Group All-Around: qualification, rotation 2

10 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Women's 470 (medal race & victory ceremony), Elliott 6m

10 August

12:00 - 15:00

Swimming - Marathon Hyde Park

Men's Marathon Swimming 10km, victory ceremony

10 August

13:00 - 15:45

Wrestling - Freestyle ExCeL

Men's 55kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

Men's 74kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

10 August

13:30 - 16:00

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Fly Weight (49kg): semi-finals

Men's Bantam Weight (56kg): semi-finals

Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg): semi-finals

Men's Middle Weight (75kg): semi-finals

Men's Heavy Weight (91kg): semi-finals

10 August

14:20 - 17:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places)

10 August

15:00 - 17:20

Cycling - BMX Olympic Park - BMX Track

Men's semi-finals, final, victory ceremony

Women's semi-finals, final, victory ceremony

10 August

15:00 - 16:30

Synchronised Swimming Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Women's Teams: free routine, victory ceremony

10 August

15:00 - 18:00

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's -80kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals

Women's -67kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals

10 August

15:00 - 16:30

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's semi-final

10 August

15:30 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's bronze medal match

10 August

17:00 - 19:00

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

Men's semi-final

10 August

17:00 - 19:00

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's semi-final

10 August

17:45 - 20:15

Wrestling - Freestyle ExCeL

Men's 55kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Men's 74kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

10 August

18:30 - 21:10

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's semi-final, classification match (5th-8th places)

10 August

19:00 - 21:40

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 4 x 100m Relay: round 1

Men's 4 x 400m Relay: final

Men's Pole Vault: final

Men's Decathlon: victory ceremony

Women's 1500m: final

Women's 5000m: final, victory ceremony

Women's 4 x 100m Relay: final, victory ceremony

Women's 4 x 400m Relay: round 1

Women's Hammer: final, victory ceremony

Women's Javelin: victory ceremony

10 August

19:00 - 22:45

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 10m Platform: preliminaries

10 August

19:30 - 21:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's semi-final

10 August

19:45 - 21:45

Football Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Men's bronze medal match

10 August

20:00 - 22:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Women's gold medal match, victory ceremony

10 August

20:00 - 23:15

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's -80kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's -67kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

10 August

20:30 - 23:00

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Fly Weight (52kg): semi-finals

Men's Light Weight (60kg): semi-finals

Men's Welter Weight (69kg): semi-finals

Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg): semi-finals

Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg): semi-finals

10 August

20:30 - 22:30

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's semi-final

10 August

21:00 - 23:00

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

Men's semi-final

11 August

08:30 - 13:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's classifications (5th-6th & 11th-12th places)

11 August

09:00 - 13:20

Athletics - Race Walk The Mall

Men's 50km Race Walk

11 August

09:00 - 19:10

Modern Pentathlon Olympic Park - Handball Arena, Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre, Greenwich Park

Men's Modern Pentathlon: fencing (Handball Arena); swimming (Aquatics Centre); riding, combined event, victory ceremony (Greenwich Park)

11 August

09:00 - 13:00

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's +80kg: preliminary round of 16

Women's +67kg: preliminary round of 16

11 August

09:30 - 11:20

Canoe Sprint Eton Dorney, Buckinghamshire

Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m: final, victory ceremony

Men's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: final, victory ceremony

Men's Kayak Double (K2) 200m: final, victory ceremony

Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: final, victory ceremony

11 August

10:00 - 11:50

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 10m Platform: semi-final

11 August

11:30 - 13:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's bronze medal match

11 August

12:00 - 18:00

Sailing Weymouth and Portland, Dorset

Women's Elliott 6m (medal race, victory ceremony)

11 August

12:30 - 14:30

Cycling - Mountain Bike Hadleigh Farm, Essex

Women's Cross-Country: race, victory ceremony

11 August

13:00 - 15:45

Wrestling - Freestyle ExCeL

Men's 60kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

Men's 84kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

Men's 120kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

11 August

13:30 - 16:05

Gymnastics - Rhythmic Wembley Arena

Women's Individual All-Around: final, victory ceremony

11 August

15:00 - 17:30

Football Wembley Stadium

Men's gold medal match, victory ceremony

11 August

15:00 - 18:00

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's +80kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals

Women's +67kg: quarter-finals, semi-finals

11 August

15:10 - 19:10

Modern Pentathlon Greenwich Park

Men's Modern Pentathlon: riding, combined event, victory ceremony (Greenwich Park)

11 August

15:30 - 17:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's bronze medal match

11 August

17:00 - 18:45

Athletics - Race Walk The Mall

Women's 20km Race Walk

11 August

17:00 - 19:00

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

Women's bronze medal game

11 August

17:00 - 19:00

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's bronze medal match

11 August

17:45 - 20:15

Wrestling - Freestyle ExCeL

Men's 60kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Men's 84kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Men's 120kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

11 August

18:30 - 20:40

Volleyball Earls Court

Women's gold medal match, victory ceremony

11 August

18:45 - 21:30

Athletics Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Men's 5000m: final, victory ceremony

Men's 4 x 100m Relay: final, victory ceremony

Men's 4 x 400m Relay: victory ceremony

Men's Pole Vault: victory ceremony

Men's Javelin: final, victory ceremony

Men's 50km Race Walk: victory ceremony

Women's 800m: final, victory ceremony

Women's 4 x 400m Relay: final, victory ceremony

Women's High Jump: final, victory ceremony

Women's Hammer: victory ceremony

Women's 20km Race Walk: victory ceremony

11 August

20:00 - 22:30

Hockey Olympic Park - Hockey Centre

Men's gold medal match, victory ceremony

11 August

20:00 - 23:15

Taekwondo ExCeL

Men's +80kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Women's +67kg: repechages, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

11 August

20:30 - 22:10

Diving Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre

Men's 10m Platform: final, victory ceremony

11 August

20:30 - 23:00

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Light Fly Weight (49kg): final, victory ceremony

Men's Bantam Weight (56kg): final, victory ceremony

Men's Light Welter Weight (64kg): final, victory ceremony

Men's Middle Weight (75kg): final, victory ceremony

Men's Heavy Weight (91kg): final, victory ceremony

11 August

20:30 - 23:00

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Women's gold medal match, victory ceremony

11 August

21:00 - 23:30

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

Women's gold medal game, victory ceremony

12 August

08:00 - 18:00

Modern Pentathlon Olympic Park - Handball Arena, Olympic Park - Aquatics Centre, Greenwich Park

Women's Modern Pentathlon: fencing (Handball Arena); swimming (Aquatics Centre); riding, combined event, victory ceremony (Greenwich Park)

12 August

08:30 - 11:15

Wrestling - Freestyle ExCeL

Men's 66kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

Men's 96kg: qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals

12 August

09:30 - 11:00

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's bronze medal match

12 August

10:20 - 13:00

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's classification matches (5th-6th, 7th-8th places)

12 August

11:00 - 13:00

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

Men's bronze medal game

12 August

11:00 - 13:40

Athletics - Marathon The Mall

Men's Marathon

12 August

11:00 - 13:00

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's bronze medal match

12 August

12:45 - 15:15

Wrestling - Freestyle ExCeL

Men's 66kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

Men's 96kg: repechage rounds, bronze medal contests, gold medal contest, victory ceremony

12 August

13:00 - 15:10

Volleyball Earls Court

Men's gold medal match, victory ceremony

12 August

13:30 - 15:30

Cycling - Mountain Bike Hadleigh Farm, Essex

Men's Cross-Country: race, victory ceremony

12 August

13:30 - 16:00

Boxing ExCeL

Men's Fly Weight (52kg): final, victory ceremony

Men's Light Weight (60kg): final, victory ceremony

Men's Welter Weight (69kg): final, victory ceremony

Men's Light Heavy Weight (81kg): final, victory ceremony

Men's Super Heavy Weight (+91kg): final, victory ceremony

12 August

13:30 - 15:10

Gymnastics - Rhythmic Wembley Arena

Women's Group All-Around: final, victory ceremony

12 August

14:00 - 18:00

Modern Pentathlon Greenwich Park

Women's Modern Pentathlon: riding, combined event, victory ceremony (Greenwich Park)

12 August

14:30 - 17:40

Water Polo Olympic Park - Water Polo Arena

Men's bronze medal match, gold medal match, victory ceremony

12 August

15:00 - 17:30

Basketball North Greenwich Arena

Men's gold medal game, victory ceremony

12 August

15:00 - 17:30

Handball Olympic Park - Basketball Arena

Men's gold medal match, victory ceremony

12 August

19:30 - 22:30

Ceremonies Olympic Park - Olympic Stadium

Closing Ceremony